Coconut Oil



Coconut Oil
What do you know about eating coconut oil? Does it have beneficial qualities that can Help Your body?

Cold pressed organic coconut oil, what do you think, eating it, using it on your skin?

coconut oil is more than 50% lauric acid and helps to strengthen your Immune System. The only thing richer in lauric acid is that of breast milk. coconut oil doesn’t contain cholesterol and doesn’t promote heart disease. studies have found it also destroys harmful viruses & bacteria and even promotes weight loss. It has been labeled the healthiest oil on the planet. My mother is from the philippines and she has been using coconut oil all of her life. even into her 80s she has beautiful skin and thick Healthy Hair. when I was growing up, we used it as a natural moisturizer for the body and hair, and it has excellent antioxidant properties. Some people use it as a sun blocker, instead of the popular lotions on the market. It’s fabulous for cooking and everyone should try it.

I’m glad to say, now the truth about this wonderful oil is out there and people are taking advantage of it’s excellent health benefits.

Experience the Many Benefits of Coconut Oil














Barlean's Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, 16-Ounce Jar


Barlean’s Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, 16-Ounce Jar


$10.90


Barlean’s Organic Virgin Coconut Oil Barlean’s has extended our family to the Philippine Island of Quezon to bring you the absolute best-tasting and most nutritious coconut oil cold pressed fresh for your vibrant health and energy. Our 100% organic, island fresh Virgin Coconut Oil is hand selected, picked fresh and harvested at the peak of flavor and nutritional value….

The Coconut Oil Miracle, 5th Edition


The Coconut Oil Miracle, 5th Edition


$2.99


A completely revised and updated guide for maximizing the health and beauty benefits of coconut oil   For years, The Coconut Oil Miracle has been a reliable guide for men and women alike. Now in its fifth edition, this revised and updated version has even more information on the benefits of coconut oil and shows readers how to use it for maximum effect, including a nutrition plan with 50 de…

Coconut Oil: The Ultimate Guide On Coconut Oil, From Glowing Skin And Shinning Hair To Fast Weight Loss (Shiny Hair, Weight Loss, Glowing Skin, Health, Coconut Oil)


Coconut Oil: The Ultimate Guide On Coconut Oil, From Glowing Skin And Shinning Hair To Fast Weight Loss (Shiny Hair, Weight Loss, Glowing Skin, Health, Coconut Oil)



The Ultimate Guide On Coconut Oil, From Glowing Skin and Shiny Hair To Weight LossThis book will teach the reader how to use coconut oil for a variety of purposes, from skin care to hair care, weight loss and even health issues. Here Is A Preview Of What You’ll Learn…How to differentiate between the kinds of coconut oil in the market and which oil to get depending on your purposeHow to use cocon…


Coconut Oil Deodorant Recipe with Essential Oils


Coconut Oil Deodorant Recipe with Essential Oils



Deodorants can be among the most toxic skin care products on the market. Commercial deodorants often contain toxic ingredients such as aluminum and parabens. Parabens are found in 99 percent of breast cancer tissues, for example.

You can make your own non-toxic deodorant with virgin coconut oil and essential oils with my recipe below. This recipe is designed to fill a wide-mouth glass jar, so th…


doTERRA Fractioned Coconut Oil 3.8oz


doTERRA Fractioned Coconut Oil 3.8oz


$8.10


doTERRA®’s Fractionated Coconut Oil is an all-natural carrier oil that readily absorbs into the skin making it an ideal oil for topical therapies. Its feather-light emollient effect provides a soothing barrier without clogging pores and is excellent for dry or troubled skin. It leaves skin feeling silky smooth, not greasy like other vegetable carrier oils. It is completely soluble with all essent…

Coconut (Fractionated) Carrier Oil. A Base Oil for Aromatherapy, Essential Oil or Massage use.


Coconut (Fractionated) Carrier Oil. A Base Oil for Aromatherapy, Essential Oil or Massage use.


$7.99


Fractionated Coconut Oil is not your regular cold-pressed coconut oil that goes solid at room temperature, though it’s ability as an emollient and moisturizer is the same. Fractionated oils have been heated as part of their processing to separate certain chains of fatty acids into components. This refines, clarifies, and deodorizes the oil. Fractionated Coconut Oil stays liquid, is clear, and is h…

Fractionated Coconut Oil Pure Organic Raw by Dr.Adorable 24 Oz


Fractionated Coconut Oil Pure Organic Raw by Dr.Adorable 24 Oz


$17.79


ORGANIC FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL
Product Name: Coconut – Fractionated Carrier Oil
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Chemical Name: Glyceryl Tricaprate Caprylate
Synonyms: Palma cocos
INCI Name: Caprylic/capric triglyceride
Country of Origin: Philippines

Fractionated coconut oil is a fraction of the whole oil, in which the different medium-chain fatty acids are separated for specific uses.

Fra…


Viva Labs Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, 16 Ounce


Viva Labs Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, 16 Ounce


$12.95


The #1 Coconut Oil for Freshness and PurityEvery coconut that goes into Viva Labs Coconut Oil is hand-picked at its peak for optimal freshness and nutritional value. USDA certified organic, non-GMO project verified, non-hexane and free of bleach or deodorizers, our coconut oil is the pure choice to suit your natural lifestyle. Can be used as a dietary supplement, for cooking, baking and as part of…


Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Comment

Subscribe to our Newsletter